AD/PD™ Committee

AD/PD™ Committee

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Abraham Fisher, Israel, President

Ezio Giacobini, Switzerland, Executive Organizer

Gabriel Gold, Switzerland, Executive Organizer

Roger M. Nitsch, Switzerland, Executive Organizer

Manfred Windisch, Austria, Executive Organizer

INTERNATIONAL FACULTY

Karen Ashe, USA

Randall Bateman, USA

Konrad Beyreuther, Germany

Kaj Blennow, Sweden

Merce Boada, SPAIN

Guojun Bu, USA

Samantha Budd-Haeberlein, USA

Luc Buee, France

Raymond Chuen-Chung, Hong Kong S.A.R.

Frédéric Checler, France

Yun-Ru Chen, Taiwan

Don Cleveland, USA

Claudio Cuello, Canada

Jeffrey Cummings, USA

Bart De Strooper, Belgium

Marc Diamond, USA

Rachelle Doody, USA

Bruno Dubois, France

Karen Duff, USA

Jamie Eberling, USA

Spiros Efthimiopoulos, Greece

Maria Teresa Ferretti, Austria

Howard Fillit, USA

Giovanni Frisoni, Switzerland

Lutz Froelich, Germany

Serge Gauthier, Canada

Angela Genge, Canada

Nir Giladi, Israel

Alison Goate, USA

John Growdon, USA

Christian Haass, Germany

Oskar Hannson, Sweden

John Hardy, UK

Tobias Hartmann, Germany

Christoph Hock, Switzerland

David Holtzman, USA

Jakub Hort, Czech Republic

Nibaldo Inestrosa, Chile

Khalid Iqbal, USA

Mike Irrizary, USA

Ole Isacson, USA

Takeshi Iwatsubo, Japan

Clifford Jack, Sweden

Beomsoek Jeon, Korea

Miia Kivipelto, Sweden

Edward Koo, USA

Amos Korczyn, Israel

Walter Koroshetz, USA

Frank LaFerla, USA

Virginia Lee, USA

Cynthia Lemere, USA

Eckhard Mandelkow, Germany

Eva Mandelkow, Germany

Ken Marek, USA

Eliezer Masliah, USA

Colin Masters, Australia

Patrizia Meccoci, ITALY

Maurizio Memo, Italy

Daniel Michaelson, Israel

Inhee Mook-Jung, Republic of Korea

Manuela Neumann, Germany

Henrietta Nielsen, Sweden

Agneta Nordberg, Sweden

Magdalini Polymenidou, Switzerland

Irina Rektorova, Czech Republic

Roland Riek, Switzerland

Nikos Robakis, USA

Martin Rossor, UK

Takaomi Saido, Japan

Reinhold Schmidt, Austria

Philip Scheltens, The Netherlands

Lon Schneider, USA

Menahem Segal, Israel

Dennis Selkoe, USA

Jie Shen, USA

Sangram Sisodia, USA

Hilkka Soininen, Finland

Beka Solomon, Israel

Hermona Soreq, Israel

Reisa Sperling, USA

Maria Spillantini, UK

Peter St.George-Hyslop, Canada

Beth Stevens, USA

Fabrizio Stocchi, Italy

Thomas Sudhof, USA

Yoo-Hun Suh, South Korea

Rudolph Tanzi, USA

Li-Huei Tsai, USA

Christine Van Broeckhoven, Belgium

Robert Vassar, USA

Bruno Vellas, France

Michael Weiner, USA

Howard Weiner, USA

Donna Wilcock, USA

Bengt Winblad, Sweden

Zbigniew Wszolek, USA

Huaxi Xu, USA

Masahito Yamada, Japan

Henrik Zetterbeg, Sweden

Jiawei Zhou, China

Berislav Zlokovic, USA